?

Log in

 
 
24 February 2008 @ 09:19 am
when the sun comes up and the children wake.  


blake livley, emily browning, ellen page, vanessa hudgens, kristen stewart, misha barton, gaspard ulliel, milo ventimiglia, gossip girl, pushing daisies, skins, the veronicas, avril lavigne, lily allen, fashion, hello kitty.


1-5.
6-10.
11-15.
16-20.
21-25.
26-30.
31-35.
35-39.

40-41.

credit|comment|resources.|blew_akiss|watch.

+OMG 190 WATCHERS. NO FUCKING WAY GUYS. THANKS SO MUCH. ♥
+Could you guys spam me with specific caps from skins (from S2 or S1), pushing daises, chuck, and gossip girl? I really need some newer caps of them to icon. I'd really appreciate it, THANKS SO MUCH!

EDIT: I also really need some super red or orange scans, for a color-correction tutorial I wanna do...but I need example pics, lol. SO yeah, if you have 'em I want them!
 
 
 
xthegreatescape on February 24th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
22 FTW. LOL. I so agree xD
Beautiful icons :)
Took a bunch, will credit ♥
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
I KNOW, right? :D
thanks so much!
glad you liked them! ♥
Sadiesadiebabi on February 24th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
So gorgous! I love your graphics you for making these fabulous graphics! I love the Vanessa Hudgens ones and the Avril ones. Snagging both banners too. :)
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
LOL. XD thanks so much, I'm glad you liked them! ♥
enjoy! :)
fadingxmondaysfadingxmondays on February 24th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
lovely! ♥ but the links on my friend page to this post is kinda screwed up. you might wanna fix that. ;]
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
thanks! :)
aww, how so? I just checked the post and everything seems fine...
(no subject) - fadingxmondays on February 24th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rerapped on February 24th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bird Girl: [Skins] Sid - Oh baby it's a wild worldhelcaxe on February 24th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
#11 is beautiful! Grat batch :)

You can find Skins caps here, the only ones I've found from season 2, and homeofthenutty.com used to have good Gossip Girl caps through I think they are on hiatus right now. Hope it helps :)

Edited at 2008-02-24 04:48 pm (UTC)
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!
kay that helps. :D thanks so much! :D
Mélanie: justice rondpale_septembre on February 24th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
brillant :)
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
thanks! ♥
Breewinterr_breeze on February 24th, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
These are so lovely. The coloring and style's great.
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
tysm! ♥ I really appreciate it! :)
Alyssa: every inch of me is like whoa.crazyover on February 24th, 2008 05:08 pm (UTC)
I seriously love the coloring and your cropping!
I saved like crazy, will credit when used of course!
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
wows thanks so much! :D
I'm glad you liked them!
thanks for commenting! :)
Chrissy.: natalie's fundroppingtear on February 24th, 2008 05:09 pm (UTC)
GFUWDAGUWFGU! *HAPPY*the milo one! and the cutes couple ever and the avril oh my god! I luv you :P
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
:D YAY! I'm SO GLAD YOU LIKED THEM! which milo one? 19? I LOVE THAT ONE. :D anyways, thanks! thanks! thanks! ily 2. ♥
(no subject) - droppingtear on February 24th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rerapped on February 24th, 2008 08:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the world is fading i'm here when you start shakinfamous_divaxo on February 24th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
ilu!! haha these are so beautiful!!
saved almost all of them ty ty!!
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
:D wow thanks! I'm so glad you liked them! ♥
yw! :)
stabbing eastward: Defectives Reel // xsomethingbluexdigitaldreams on February 24th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
I totally adore 22!
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
glad you liked it! :D ♥
Sarah: skins; everyone has been burned beforeoviedo on February 24th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Everything is so gorgeous here, you make really pretty things!

I wasn't sure if you wanted us to spam you with actual caps or just galleries but anyway...
you can find excellent caps of S1 Skins here and of GG here. I hope this helps :)
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
wows thanks so much! :D I really appreciate it!
uh yeah, I should specify...I meant caps, but those are awesome. :D they are really helpful, thanks!
the glass ballerina.: emily; switzerland.magicprophecy on February 24th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
OMGITHINKILOVEYOU.

emily, gaspard, kristen & even pushing daisies in ONE POST? fkáddsdjgfgfg.

SNAGGED ALMOST ALL OF THEM. LOLZ.
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
AWWWE. ♥
I'M SO GLAD YOU LIKED THEM, BB. ♥
YAY! THANKS FOR COMMENTING! :D:D:D
undisclosed desires: {lotr} if you're standing herelostpoisoned on February 24th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)
Honey, those are fab! Snagging lots ♥
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
awwe thanks. ♥
I'm glad you liked them! :D
breathers on February 24th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Snagging #11. Thanks!
rerapped on February 24th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
:D glad you liked it, yw! ♥
smoked_dreams on February 25th, 2008 01:36 am (UTC)
took loads!
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
:D glad you liked them! ♥
sporty spiceremus on February 25th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
YAY SO PRETTY. XD I love your icons.
Saving 11 and 28-30, the textures and stuff are awesome. :D Thank you. :)
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
AWW THANKS BB. ♥ I love your comments. :]
glad you liked them! you're very welcome, and thanks again! ♥
Chrissy: SexySOB/Chuckwhoi_amthisweek on February 25th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
I LOVE 22!!!! (The rest are great, too, but I'm just grabbing 22.)
Will credit. xD Thanks!
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
:D THANKS! I'm glad you liked them!
you're welcome! :)
a most wonderful ruby red: actors; emily browningheadphonesbaby on February 25th, 2008 06:53 am (UTC)
EVERYTHING IS PERFECT :D
Gah, you make amazing icons!
22 is so true, btw :)
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
:D thanks so MUCH! ♥
you're comments are the best. :D
fo sure. why do you think the icon was made? XD
nabila.nichiyobii on February 25th, 2008 09:19 am (UTC)
Gorgeous coloring and cropping as always!♥
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
wows thanks so much! ♥ :)
wasabi_lobster on February 25th, 2008 09:55 am (UTC)
Amazing batch
♥♥♥ the gossip girl icons
rerapped on February 25th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
thanks so much! I really appreciate it. :)
glad you liked them! ♥
Ἂϻαηδα: eb: hatboleyn on February 25th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
OMG SO PRETTY!!!
I LOVE LOVE the Emily, Gaspard, Kristen, but wow they're ALL gorgeous! :D
rerapped on February 26th, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
:D TYSM BB. :D
lolz, all the ~twilight~ related ones. :P I really appreciate the comment, thanks so much again!
Gen: Chuck/Blair - Jewelery Foreplayxg3n on February 26th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
22 FTW! :D
I love them all, so awesome.
rerapped on February 26th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
:D I KNOW RIGHT?
Thanks so much! I really appreciate it! ♥
lauraacharne on February 26th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Taking #30, thanks!
rerapped on February 26th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
:D enjoy and yw! ♥
aiiri on February 27th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
gorgeous! saved 11, thanks.
rerapped on February 27th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
:D thanks! I'm glad you liked them.
yw! ♥
neoamity on February 27th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
Such pretty icons!
As always, you make good use of cropping and composition, along with low-key coloring and great texture use. Negative Space = WIN, even if our art teacher disagrees sometimes. I'm taking 3, and 10, because I love them.
And as for red/orange scans, would Pokemon scans work? Lol.
rerapped on February 27th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
awwe thanks B. ♥
this is the bestest most perfectest comment EVER, please don't take away your love & delete it if you think otherwise. :P
even if our art teacher disagrees sometimes
well, obviously she hasn't checked out the lj icon community. XD YAY 3 AND 10 ARE GETTING LOVE. I love 3 since I think of a barbie doll when I see it, y'know? And 10 pretty much has the best coloring ever...XD
ANYWAYS THAAAAAANKS SO MUCH! :D:D:D:D:D I really, really appreciate it. :D
uh, sure? I dunno, I'd have to see them. :D